SONDERHOLM+ PRIVACY POLICY

 

 

This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

 

 

TOPICS:

  • What data do we collect?

  • How do we collect your data?

  • How will we use your data?

  • How do we store your data?

  • Marketing

  • What are your data protection rights?

  • What are cookies?

  • How do we use cookies?

  • Privacy policies of other websites

  • Changes to our privacy policy

  • How to contact us

  • How to contact the appropriate authorities

 

 

WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT?

Sonderholm+ collects the following data:

  • Gender, age, interests

  • Name

  • Email

  • Browsing Data

 

HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR DATA?

You directly provide Sonderholm+ with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online for our newsletter

  • Register online for a 30-minute conversation

  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies

 

Sonderholm+ may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

  • Google Ads

  • Facebook Corporation 

 

 

HOW WILL WE USE YOUR DATA? 

Sonderholm+ collects your data so that we can:

  • Email you with company updates

  • Better understand how you use our website

  • Better inform you of our services via promotion

 

 

HOW DO WE STORE YOUR DATA?

Sonderholm+ securely stores your data on the Adobe Creative Cloud, on a secure backup drive, and on employees' computers.

 

Sonderholm+ will keep your data such as your email address, for a period of two years. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data by wiping it from all of our storage systems. 

                                       

 

MARKETING

Sonderholm+ would like to send you information regarding series of ours that we think you might enjoy, as well as those from our partner companies.​

 

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date. 

 

You have the right at any time to stop Sonderholm+ from contacting your for marketing purposes.

 

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, then please click here

 

 

WHAT ARE YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS?

Sonderholm+ would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

 

The right to access– You have the right to request Sonderholm+ for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service. 

 

The right to rectification– You have the right to request that Sonderholm+ correct any information you believe to be inaccurate. You also have the right to request that Sonderholm+ to complete information you believe to is incomplete. 

 

The right to erasure– You have the right to request that Sonderholm+ erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

 

The right to restrict processing– You have the right to request that Sonderholm+ restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. 

 

The right to object to processing– You have the right to object to Sonderholm+ processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. 

 

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Sonderholm+ transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions. 

 

If you make a request, we have two months to respond to you.

If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: info (at) Sonderholm.com 

Call us at: +45 27 68 35 58 

Or write to us:

         Sonderholm+

         C.A. Olsens Gade 4, 1. Sal

         9000 Aalborg

         Denmark 

 

 

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our website, we may collect information from you automatically through cookie or similar technology. 

 

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org 

 

 

HOW DO WE USE COOKIES?

Sonderholm+ uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Understanding how you use our website 

 

 

WHAT TYPES OF COOKIES DO WE USE?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality- Sonderholm+ uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mis of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

  • Advertising- Sonderholm+ uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device and your IP address. Sonderholm+ sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patters on our website. 

 

 

HOW TO MANAGE COOKIES

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result. 

 

 

PRIVACY POLICIES OF OTHER WEBSITES 

The Sonderholm+ website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy. 

 

 

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Sonderholm+ keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this webpage. This privacy policy was last updated on 19 September 2019. 

 

 

HOW TO CONTACT US

If you have any questions about Sonderholm+’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us. 

 

Email us at: info (at) Sonderholm.com 

Call us at: 27 68 35 58 

Or write to us:

         Sonderholm+

         C.A. Olsens Gade 4, 1. Sal

         9000 Aalborg

         Denmark 

 

HOW TO CONTACT THE APPROPRIATE AUTHORITY 

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Sonderholm+ has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office of Denmark (datatilsynet) 

 

Email them at: dt@datatilsynet.dk

Call them: +45 3318 3200

Write to them: Borgergade 28, 5., 1300 Kbh K

CONTACT US

Question?

Facing a new challenge? We are ready to help!

Ikon_CO2_neutralt_website_Engelsk in our

Get in Touch!

info@sonderholm.com

C.A. Olesens Gade 9000 Aalborg

US: (603) 499-4935

DK: +45 2768 3558 

CVR: 40276467